Blue Devil News

CES Awards Day Schedule

Thursday, May 31, 2018

8:45-9:45

7th Grade

Baker, Collins, Padgett, Woods


9:45-10:30

6th Grade

Gibson, Price, Sanders


10:30-11:15

5th Grade

Henry, Johnson, Jones


11:15-12:00

4th Grade

Dupuie, McCoy, Sutherland


12:00-12:45

3rd Grade

Almarode, Bostic, Casey, Eads


12:45-1:30

2nd Grade

Couch, Ford, Jessee


1:30-2:15

1st Grade

Jordan, McReynolds, Willis


Dear Parents /Guardians,

On Awards Day, please enter our building through the flag pole /gym foyer entrance and go directly to the cafeteria. We plan to start each grade level awards on time, so please arrive a few minutes early to get seated. Following the awards, please proceed to the gym foyer as the next group of students and parents will need to be seated. The students will sit up front and walk across the stage to receive his or her awards. If you choose to check your child out following the awards, we will have an office table set up in the foyer to sign out for your convenience. We ask that you enter and exit through this same door. We may still be giving SOL tests/retests on this day and will need to keep the main building quiet.

Thanks in advance,

Paula Banner, Principal


Castlewood Elementary- 5th Six Weeks

All A’s

1st Grade

Nickolas Adams, Audrina Bellamy, Eden Bush,Benjamin Chaney,Jeremiah Clifton, Carter Dishman, Isac Cooper,Roman Gibson, Brady Hall, Salem Hall Kierra Hicks Jazmin Kiser Tanner Lawson, Emily Mullins, Jael Palmer, Johnny Riner

2nd Grade

Nolan Amburgey, Brandon Bednarcik, Cassidy Castle, Cheyenne Elam, Clara Elsea, Jaelyn Eldridge, Hannah Gullet, Isabella Gray, Kiya Hale, Nathan Hensley, Dalten Keith, Koletyn Keith , Alexa Mendoza-Onate, Clayton Musick, Joshua Rudder ,Lucas Steffey, Cooper Varney, Abigail Williams

3rd Grade

Layla Ervin, Elijah Fields, Savanna Franklin, Matthew Gibson, Taylor Lambert, Katherine Somervell

4th Grade

Jake Bush, Belle Dupuie, Keira Hensley, Craig Mullins, Aden Phillips, Sophie Ray, Jasper Salyers, Anna Summers

5th Grade

Julie Blevins, Sam Gibson, Aidan Goode, Terrance Jones, Colton Kennedy, Heath Kiser , Stormy Odum

6th Grade

Slade Castle, Abbey Collins, Autumn Compton, Andrea Dean, Cayden Dishman, Payton King, Alexis Kiser, Forrest McConnell, Jaden Palmer, Steven Somervell, Izabelle Stanley, Madison Sutherland, Bailee Varney

7th Grade

Kyle Auville, Maddox Barnette, Abby Bradley, Adam Gibson, Jadah Greear, Aydan Grizzle, Riley Hileman, Chasity Holley, Alex Huffman, Camille Jones, Hailey Keith, Kendra King, Alexis Kite,Kaden Lasley, Haley Lewis, Aubrey Linkous, Sydnee McNew, Tiffany Proffitt, Brandon Salyer, Josh Salyer, Dylan Salyers, Ryan Salyers, Haley Schrump, Hannah White, Karlie White

A and B Honor Roll

1st Grade

Lucas Dean, Abigail Dollarhyde, Taven Gregg, Raelyn Hall, Levi Helton, Lyric House, Miriam Hulsey, Saber Mullins, Allie Pennington, Corbin Stanley, Leeah Williams

2nd Grade

Emma Bush, Kaimen Casey, Allison Chafin, Kaden Cochran, Zachary Cook, Maggie Creech , Arianna Dingus, Wesley Goodson, Austin Hayes, Eddie Jackson, Micah Keeling, Dylan King, Isabella Maiden, Khloe Puckett, Katlin Shearl, Brayden Stone, Brylee Surrett, Taya Williams, Caleb Wright

3rd Grade

Joel Bush, Jayden Clark, Gabriel Cooper, Kaylee Fields, Grayson Gomez, Cynthia Gue, Sophie Hall, Seth Hein, Isabella Hensley, Isaac Holliday, Khloe Hughes, Guardian Jessee, Presley Jordan, Parker King, Serenity Maiden, Savannah Peak, Emilee Turner, Malorie Williams

4th Grade

Bryson Chaney, Charleigh Hall, Carter Glovier, Jared Glovier, Alexis Jenkins, Meadow Maxfield, Cadyn Meade, Drake Meade, Logan Osborne, Amyrah Phillips, Jozalynn Phillips, Ayden Skeens, Shea Snipes, Eliza Worley

5th Grade

Kaci Boyd, Christian Boyette, Kaitlyn Castle, Kinsley Cheruk, Landon Clark, Sadie Dingus, Reece Edwards, Ethan Greear, Payton Hamilton, Mckenzie Harmon, Landon Hess, Brayden Houchins, Jaydance Howard, Alisha Jessee, Branson Jessee, Arizona Justice, Connor Kennedy, Sebastian Kiser, Sanora Leonard, Lexus Mullins, Maggie Phillips, Matthew Rife, Katelyn Salyer, Kaleb Taylor, Anna Thomas, Jacob Vilchis, Alex White

6Th Grade

Lilian Barva, Sydney Breeding, Jillian Bush, Nathaniel Bush, Wyatt Bush, Andrew Collins, Aiden Glovier, Paris Hall, Azlyn Hammons, Megan Keith, Peyton Moore, Kaylee Mullins, Macee Osborne, Shea Phillips, Eli Snead, Andrew Townes, Hannah White

7th Grade

Alexis Baker, Elizabeth Blankenship, Isabella Blankenship, Chad Breeding, Cierra Cook, Sarissa Ellis, Skyler Fields, Hannah Finch, Kelsey Franks, Marie Hackney, Kimberly Hale, Lacie Hensley, Dakota Hill, Nathan Hill, Amber Houck, Seth Hughes, Drew Ireson, Kylie King, Austin Kiser, Jacob Lasley, Mckinley Lowe, Karly Maxfield, Dalton McCowan, Dalton Miller, Emily Miller, Daniel Minton, Rolen Painter, Gabriella Phillips, Connor Robinette, Kobe Roman, Kaitlin Rose-Johnson, Bradley Steffey, Daniel Woodruff